Print Shortlink

Provisional Time Schedule

FEMCA-CUP | Basic Information | Entry Form・Payment | Location | Rules | Provisional Time Schedule | Track and accommodation | Hotel information | Recreation and sightseeing | Sponsorship Proposal | Announced details of batteries for lending | Controled tires

DAY 1( April 6 Friday )
7:00 OPEN GATE
7:30 8:50 Resistrations     Supply controlled tires, lend the   Battries
9:00 9:20 Opening Ceremony
9:20 9:50 Drivers meeting at the   Track
10:00 10:08 Control practice SC       R1 Heat 1
10:08 10:16 Control practice 2WD     R1 Heat 1
10:16 10:24 Control practice 2WD     R1 Heat 2
10:24 10:32 Control practice 2WD     R1 Heat 3
10:32 10:40 Control practice 2WD     R1 Heat 4
10:40 10:48 Control practice 2WD     R1 Heat 5
10:48 10:56 Control practice 2WD     R1 Heat 6
10:56 11:10 Short Break
11:10 11:18 Control practice SC       R2 Heat 1
11:18 11:26 Control practice 2WD     R2 Heat 1
11:26 11:34 Control practice 2WD     R2 Heat 2
11:34 11:42 Control practice 2WD     R2 Heat 3
11:42 11:50 Control practice 2WD     R2 Heat 4
11:50 11:58 Control practice 2WD     R2 Heat 5
11:58 12:06 Control practice 2WD     R2 Heat 6
12:06 13:00 Lunch   Break   Change   heats by results of the Control Practice.
                       Select the time of   the better from out of 2 rounds.
13:00 13:08 Qualify  SC Round 1 Heat 1
13:08 13:16 Qualify  2WD Round 1 Heat 1
13:16 13:24 Qualify  2WD Round 1 Heat 2
13:24 13:32 Qualify  2WD Round 1 Heat 3
13:32 13:40 Qualify  2WD Round 1 Heat 4
13:40 13:48 Qualify  2WD Round 1 Heat 5
13:48 13:56 Qualify  2WD Round 1 Heat 6
13:56 14:10 Short Break
14:10 14:18 Qualify  SC Round 2 Heat 1
14:18 14:26 Qualify  2WD Round 2 Heat 1
14:26 14:34 Qualify  2WD Round 2 Heat 2
14:34 14:42 Qualify  2WD Round 2 Heat 3
14:42 14:50 Qualify  2WD Round 2 Heat 4
14:50 14:58 Qualify  2WD Round 2 Heat 5
14:58 15:06 Qualify  2WD Round 2 Heat 6
15:06 15:20 Short Break
15:20 15:28 Qualify  SC Round 3 Heat 1
15:28 15:36 Qualify  2WD Round 3 Heat 1
15:36 15:44 Qualify  2WD Round 3 Heat 2
15:44 15:52 Qualify  2WD Round 3 Heat 3
15:52 16:00 Qualify  2WD Round 3 Heat 4
16:00 16:08 Qualify  2WD Round 3 Heat 5
16:08 16:18 Qualify  2WD Round 3 Heat 6
16:18 16:30 Short Break
16:30 16:38 Qualify  SC Round 4 Heat 1
16:38 16:46 Qualify  2WD Round 4 Heat 1
16:46 16:54 Qualify  2WD Round 4 Heat 2
16:54 17:02 Qualify  2WD Round 4 Heat 3
17:02 17:10 Qualify  2WD Round 4 Heat 4
17:10 17:18 Qualify  2WD Round 4 Heat 5
17:18 17:26 Qualify  2WD Round 4 Heat 6
17:26 17:40 Short Break
17:40 17:48 Qualify  SC Round 5 Heat 1
17:48 17:56 Qualify  2WD Round 5 Heat 1
17:56 18:04 Qualify  2WD Round 5 Heat 2
18:04 18:12 Qualify  2WD Round 5 Heat 3
18:12 18:20 Qualify  2WD Round 5 Heat 4
18:20 18:28 Qualify  2WD Round 5 Heat 5
18:28 18:36 Qualify  2WD Round 5 Heat 6
18:50 19:00 The results announced.
20:00 GATE CLOSE
 DAY 2( April 7 Saturday )
7:00 OPEN GATE
7:30 8:50 Resistrations     Supply controlled tires, lend the   Battries
9:00 9:20 Opening Ceremony
9:20 9:50 Drivers   meeting at the Track    Photography for drivers   with 2WD, 4WD and SC.
10:00 10:08 Control practice 4WD     R1 Heat 1
10:08 10:16 Control practice 4WD     R1 Heat 2
10:16 10:24 Control practice 4WD     R1 Heat 3
10:24 10:32 Control practice 4WD     R1 Heat 4
10:32 10:40 Control practice 4WD     R1 Heat 5
10:40 10:48 Control practice 4WD     R1 Heat 6
10:48 10:56 Control practice 4WD     R1 Heat 7
10:56 11:10 Short Break
11:10 11:18 Control practice 4WD     R2 Heat 1
11:18 11:26 Control practice 4WD     R2 Heat 2
11:26 11:34 Control practice 4WD     R2 Heat 3
11:34 11:42 Control practice 4WD     R2 Heat 4
11:42 11:50 Control practice 4WD     R2 Heat 5
11:50 11:58 Control practice 4WD     R2 Heat 6
11:58 12:06 Control practice 4WD     R2 Heat 7
12:06 13:00 Lunch   Break   Change   heats by results of the Control Practice.
                       Select the time of   the better from out of 2 rounds.
13:00 13:08 Qualify  SC Round 6 Heat 1
13:08 13:16 Qualify  4WD Round 1 Heat 1
13:16 13:24 Qualify  4WD Round 1 Heat 2
13:24 13:32 Qualify  4WD Round 1 Heat 3
13:32 13:40 Qualify  4WD Round 1 Heat 4
13:40 13:48 Qualify  4WD Round 1 Heat 5
13:48 13:56 Qualify  4WD Round 1 Heat 6
13:56 14:04 Qualify  4WD Round 1 Heat 7
14:04 14:10 Short Break
14:10 14:18 Qualify  SC Round 7 Heat 1
14:18 14:26 Qualify  4WD Round 2 Heat 1
14:26 14:34 Qualify  4WD Round 2 Heat 2
14:34 14:42 Qualify  4WD Round 2 Heat 3
14:42 14:50 Qualify  4WD Round 2 Heat 4
14:50 14:58 Qualify  4WD Round 2 Heat 5
14:58 15:06 Qualify  4WD Round 2 Heat 6
15:06 15:14 Qualify  4WD Round 2 Heat 7
15:14 15:30 Short Break
15:30 15:38 Qualify  SC Round 8 Heat 1
15:38 15:46 Qualify  4WD Round 3 Heat 1
15:46 15:54 Qualify  4WD Round 3 Heat 2
15:54 16:02 Qualify  4WD Round 3 Heat 3
16:02 16:10 Qualify  4WD Round 3 Heat 4
16:10 16:18 Qualify  4WD Round 3 Heat 5
16:18 16:26 Qualify  4WD Round 3 Heat 6
16:26 16:34 Qualify  4WD Round 3 Heat 7
16:34 16:50 Short Break
16:50 16:58 Qualify  SC Round 9 Heat 1
16:58 17:06 Qualify  4WD Round 4 Heat 1
17:06 17:14 Qualify  4WD Round 4 Heat 2
17:14 17:22 Qualify  4WD Round 4 Heat 3
17:22 17:30 Qualify  4WD Round 4 Heat 4
17:30 17:38 Qualify  4WD Round 4 Heat 5
17:38 17:46 Qualify  4WD Round 4 Heat 6
17:46 17:54 Qualify  4WD Round 4 Heat 7
17:54 18:10 Short Break
18:10 18:18 Qualify  SC Round 10 Heat 1
18:18 18:26 Qualify  4WD Round 5 Heat 1
18:26 18:34 Qualify  4WD Round 5 Heat 2
18:34 18:42 Qualify  4WD Round 5 Heat 3
18:42 18:50 Qualify  4WD Round 5 Heat 4
18:50 18:58 Qualify  4WD Round 5 Heat 5
18:58 19:06 Qualify  4WD Round 5 Heat 6
19:06 19:14 Qualify  4WD Round 5 Heat 7
19:30 20:00 The results announced.
20:00 GATE CLOSE
 DAY 3( April 8 Sunday )
7:00 OPEN GATE
7:30 8:00 Resistrations
8:00 8:10 2WD practice Practice   for drivers who only race on Sunday.
8:10 8:20 4WD practice
9:00 9:20 4WD Final Main H
9:20 9:40 2WD Final Main G
9:40 10:00 4WD Final Main G
10:00 10:20 2WD Final Main F
10:20 10:40 4WD Final Main F
10:40 11:00 2WD Final Main E
11:00 11:20 4WD Final Main E
11:20 11:40 2WD Final Main D
11:40 12:00 4WD Final Main D
12:00 13:00 Lunch Break
13:00 13:20 2WD Final Main C
13:20 13:40 4WD Final Main C
13:40 14:00 2WD Final Main B
14:00 14:20 4WD Final Main B
14:20 15:00 Short Break
15:00 15:15 SC Final Main A  R1
15:15 15:30 2WD Final Main A  R1
15:30 15:45 4WD Final Main A  R1
15:45 16:00 Short Break
16:00 16:15 SC Final Main A  R2
16:15 16:30 2WD Final Main A  R2
16:30 16:45 4WD Final Main A  R2
16:45 17:00 Short Break
17:00 17:15 SC Final Main A  R3
17:15 17:30 2WD Final Main A  R3
17:30 17:45 4WD Final Main A  R3
17:45 18:30 Please return the rending   batteries.
18:30 Awards Ceremony.   Banquet.

FEMCA-CUP | Basic Information | Entry Form・Payment | Location | Rules | Provisional Time Schedule | Track and accommodation | Hotel information | Recreation and sightseeing | Sponsorship Proposal | Announced details of batteries for lending | Controled tires